English (Genetics)
breeding potential [correct]; reproductive potential [correct]
DEF: The inherent ability of an organism to multiply under natural conditions.
French (Génétique)
potentiel de reproduction [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Capacité inhérente d'un organisme à se multiplier dans un environnement naturel.