English (Constitutional Law)
federal responsibility [correct]
CONT: In the context surrounding the Canada-Quebec Agreement, Part IV of the Official Languages Act concerning the language of communications and services to the public did not apply once the agreement was in place, save for the national employment service which remains a federal responsibility pursuant to the Employment Insurance Act.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
responsabilité fédérale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] dans le contexte dans lequel l'entente Canada-Québec a été signée, la Partie IV de la Loi sur les langues officielles concernant la langue de communication et des services au public ne s'applique pas à compter de la mise en œuvre de l'entente, sauf pour ce qui est du Service national de placement qui demeure une responsabilité fédérale aux termes de la Loi sur l'assurance-emploi.