English (Decision-Making Process; Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
functional responsibilities [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Specialist responsibilities (in management) originating in expert knowledge and requiring that the specialist incumbent is consulted before decisions are taken pertinent to his function, and that he serves other managers in the organisation as expert adviser on relevant policy and practice.
French (Processus décisionnel; Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique)
responsabilités fonctionnelles [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Responsabilités détenues par un spécialiste en raison de son rôle ou de ses fonctions dans l'entreprise.