English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
request for forces [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; RFF [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: request for forces; RFF: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
demande de forces [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; RFF [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: demande de forces; RFF : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.