English (Statistical Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education); Algebra; Psychology (General))
rank-difference correlation coefficient [correct]; rho coefficient [correct]; rho [correct]
DEF: A measure of the relationship between the rank orders of the observations of two variables.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Docimologie; Algèbre; Psychologie (Généralités))
rho [correct]; coefficient de corrélation de rangs [correct, nom masculin]; coefficient de corrélation par rangs [correct, nom masculin]; coefficient de coordination de Spearman [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir corrélation par la méthode des rangs.