English (Botany)
rhodophyta [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A division or other category of lower plants coextensive with the class Rhodophyceae.
French (Botanique)
rhodophytes [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Les algues rouges marines (rhodophytes).