English (Mineralogy)
trigonal prism [correct]
OBS: A crystal form of three faces that are parallel to a threefold symmetry axis.
French (Minéralogie)
maille trigonale [correct]; maille rhomboédrique [correct]; rhomboèdre [correct]
OBS: (...) polyèdre limité par 6 faces losangiques égales: (...)