English (Military Organization)
regimental headquarters [correct, uniformisé]; RHQ [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: regimental headquarters; RHQ: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
poste de commandement régimentaire [correct, nom masculin]; PCR [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: poste de commandement régimentaire; PCR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.