English (Mathematics)
irreductible representation
OBS: ... an IR of a group is one whose matrices cannot be brought into reduced form and exhibited as direct sums of matrices belonging to R of smaller dimension by any change of basis whatsoever ....
French (Mathématiques)
représentation irréductible [nom féminin]