English (Federal Administration)
interim assignee [correct]; IA [correct]
CONT: Interim Assignees (IAs) develop list of other issues applicable to their major areas of responsibility (MARs).
OBS: Preliminary Integration Plan, Government Services Canada, 1993.
French (Administration fédérale)
responsable intérimaire [correct]; RI [correct]
CONT: Confier aux responsables intérimaires (RI) le soin de dresser une liste des autres questions visant leur grande sphère de responsabilité.
OBS: Plan préliminaire d'intégration, Services gouvernementaux Canada, 1993.