English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
remote ignition interruptor [correct]; RII [correct]
DEF: [A device that] enables [a] vehicle to be shut down from a remote location.
CONT: A remote ignition interruptor allows a show official to shut off the monster truck's engine by remote control. It's used in case the driver loses control of the truck.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
interrupteur d'allumage à distance [proposition, nom masculin]