English (Hair Styling)
rinse [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: rinse: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
rinçage [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: rinçage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).