English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
flushing [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: flushing: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
rinçage [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: rinçage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).