English (Poultry Production; Birds)
band [correct, verbe]; ring [correct, verbe]
DEF: Place a ring ... on the leg of (a bird) ..., to enable it to be identified subsequently.
French (Élevage des volailles; Oiseaux)
baguer [correct]
DEF: Fixer un anneau à la patte d'un oiseau afin de pouvoir le distinguer des autres.