English (Information Processing (Informatics))
circular list [correct]; ring [correct]
DEF: A chained list, which, following the processing of all items from any starting place, permits a return to the item preceding the starting point.
DEF: A linked list, which, following the processing of all items from any starting point, returns to the item preceding the starting point.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
liste circulaire [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Liste chaînée qui, à partir d'un point de départ, revient à l'élément le précédant, après avoir traité tous les éléments concernés.