English (Television (Radioelectricity))
ringing [correct]
DEF: In television, ... an oscillatory transient that … may produce a series of closely spaced images or ... a black line immediately to the right of a white object.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
échos [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Perturbation de l'image vidéo se traduisant par un effet de dédoublement des formes présentes à l'écran.