English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
rings [correct, pluriel]; stationary rings [correct, pluriel]
CONT: ... rings are ... 28 millimeters ... in thickness and 18 centimeters ... in diameter [and] are suspended by straps at a height of 5,50 meters from the floor.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Gymnastique et trampoline)
anneaux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Agrès de gymnastique composé de deux cercles [...] fixés à l'extrémité de deux cordes suspendues au portique.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
anillas [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]