English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
roll neck
OBS: new frames are usually equipped with a pendulum-type weighting system which consists of an arm (...) to which the top rolls are attached at the center of the --.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
tourillon central
OBS: tous les dispositifs modernes [d'étirage] sont avec bras pendulaires pour les cylindres de pression tenus par leur --, entre les 2 tables, une pour chaque fil.