English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
roll neck; roll-end journal
DEF: The part of a roller which is reduced in diameter to form a journal carried in a bearing.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
tourillon de cylindre [nom masculin]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
muñón de cilindro [nom masculin]; gorrón [nom masculin]