English (Curling)
roll to the right [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: For a delivered rock, to start gliding towards the right of the sheet after having hit another rock on the play.
OBS: roll (verb): For a delivered rock, to move while turning on itself after having hit a stationary rock on the play.
French (Curling)
rouler vers la droite [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: Pour une pierre lancée, se diriger vers la droite de la piste après avoir heurté une pierre en jeu.
OBS: rouler (verbe) : Pour une pierre lancée, se déplacer en tournant sur elle-même après avoir frappé une pierre stationnaire sur le jeu.