English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
roll-over [correct, nom]
CONT: To improve survival chances, the structure around the cockpit, the seat and seat belt should be designed to withstand 40 G, with protection for roll-over.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
passage sur le dos [nom masculin]
CONT: L'habitacle est protégé contre l'écrasement en cas de passage sur le dos.