English (Computer Graphics)
star graph [correct]; rose diagram [correct]; vector diagram [correct]
DEF: Graph in which values are traced as radii from point of origin.
French (Infographie)
graphe en étoile [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Graphe dans lequel les valeurs sont tracées comme des rayons à partir d'un point d'origine.