English (Legal Profession: Organization)
restricted law clerk [proposition]
OBS: Refers to a student at law who has not yet passed an exam, but otherwise enjoys the full rights of a lawyer.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
stagiaire restrictif [nom masculin]