English (Financial Institutions; Investment; Foreign Trade)
Afro-Arab Financing and Investment Corporation [proposition]; AAFIC [proposition]
OBS: OAU [Organization of African Unity].
French (Institutions financières; Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
Société afro-arabe de financement et d'investissement [nom féminin]; SAAFI [nom féminin]
OBS: OUA [Organisation de l'Unité africaine].
Spanish (Instituciones financieras; Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
Corporación de Financiación e Inversión Afroárabe [nom féminin]
OBS: OAU [Organización de la Unidad Africana].