English (Petroleum Deposits; Petroleum Asphalts)
Athabasca oil sands [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Athabasca Oil Sands. Description: Major deposits of oil saturated sand are found over approximately 38,500 square km of Northern Alberta.
French (Gisements pétrolifères; Bitumes)
sables bitumineux de l'Athabasca [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; sables pétrolifères de l'Athabasca [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]