English (Translation (General))
desist [verbe]
CONT: a contracting party shall desist from transactions which prove to be inconsistent with ....
French (Traduction (Généralités))
s'abstenir de
CONT: une partie contractante s'abstiendra d'opérations qui se révéleraient incompatibles avec[...]