English (Recruiting of Personnel; Citizenship and Immigration)
staff action committee [correct]; SAC [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Citoyenneté et immigration)
comité de dotation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.