English (Fish)
branchial pouch [correct]; gill sac [correct]; gill pouch; branchial sac
CONT: The seven paired gill sacs or branchial pouches of the sea lamprey (...) are representative of the gill condition in all lampreys.
French (Poissons)
sac branchial [correct]; sac respiratoire
CONT: L'appareil branchial se compose chez les Lamproies adultes de 7 paires de sacs branchiaux.