English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
sacciform [correct, adjectif]; saccate [correct, adjectif]; saccular [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Having the general form of a sac.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
sacciforme [correct, adjectif]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
sacciforme [correct]
DEF: En forma de saco.