English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives)
1,2-benzothiazol-3(2H)-one dioxide ammonium salt [correct, voir observation]; saccharin ammonium [correct]; ammonium saccharin [correct]; Daramin [correct, marque de commerce]; Sucline [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: The term "saccharin" includes calcium saccharin, sodium saccharin, and ammonium saccharin.
OBS: [The] ammonium salt[of saccharin is called] "saccharin ammonium", "Daramin" [commercial name] or "Sucline" [commercial name].
OBS: Saccharin may reasonably be anticipated to be a carcinogen.
OBS: 1,2-benzothiazol-3(2H)-one dioxide ammonium salt: The capital letter "H" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H8N2O3S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires)
sel d'ammonium du 1,1-dioxyde de 1,2-benzothiazol-3(2H)-one [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; saccharine ammoniacale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: sel d'ammonium du 1,1-dioxyde de 1,2-benzothiazol-3(2H)-one : La lettre majuscule «H» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H8N2O3S