English (General Vocabulary)
follow along [verbe]
CONT: ... have tried to follow along with whatever was handed to me.
French (Vocabulaire général)
s'accommoder de
CONT: [...] accepter comme pouvant convenir [...] Prendre les choses comme elles viennent, les gens comme ils sont.