English (Meats and Meat Industries)
drysaltery
OBS: Agriculture and foodstuffs (...). Tinned meats and drysaltery.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
salaison [correct]
OBS: Industries agricoles et alimentaires (...). Conserves de viande et salaisons.