English (Recruiting of Personnel; Government Contracts)
temporary help services [correct, pluriel]; THS [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The THS supply arrangement (SA) is the mandatory method of supply designed to assist federal departments in the NCR [National Capital Region] with their procurement of temporary help for an assignment period that does not exceed 48 consecutive weeks.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Marchés publics)
services d'aide temporaire [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; SAT [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]