English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
saucer-shaped erosion [correct]; saucerization [correct]
DEF: Erosion of the outer cortex of a bone, as seen in neoplastic lesions such as Ewing sarcoma.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
érosion en soucoupe [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Érosion de la partie externe de la corticale diaphysaire, pouvant être observée dans certaines lésions malignes telles que le sarcome d'Ewing. [D'après LAVOS, 1983, pp. 380, 381.]