English (Information Processing (Informatics))
skip [correct, nom, normalisé]; jumping [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A function that enables a user to pass over text such as a page or a paragraph.
OBS: skip: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Organization for Standardization/International Electrotechnical Commission]; term standardized by CSA International.
OBS: jumping: term standardized by CSA International.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
saut [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Fonction permettant à l'utilisateur de ne pas prendre en compte des parties de texte telles une page ou un paragraphe.
OBS: saut : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI [Organisation internationale de normalisation/Commission électrotechnique internationale]; terme normalisé par la CSA International.