English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Surfing and Water-Skiing)
jump [correct, nom]
CONT: A ski jumper has to perform 2 or 3 jumps, of which the best two are rated.
OBS: Ski jumping.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Ski nautique et surfing)
saut [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Esquí acuático y surfing)
salto [correct, nom masculin]