English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
skip [correct]
DEF: In telecommunications, interference from signals bouncing off the atmosphere to points hundreds of miles away.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
saut [correct, nom masculin]