English (Biochemistry; Wood Industries)
scale-up [correct]; scaling-up [proposition]
DEF: The process of taking biotechnological production from a laboratory scale to a scale at which it is commercially useful.
French (Biochimie; Industrie du bois)
mise à niveau [proposition, nom féminin]; mise à l'échelle [proposition, nom féminin]; scale-up [à éviter, nom masculin]