English (Trade Names; Advanced Technology Weapons)
SCALPEL® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
CONT: SCALPEL [trademark] offers a precise, small weapon system with low collateral damage in urban environments. SCALPEL is a spiral development program leveraging the qualified and aircraft-certified paveway II Enhanced Laser Guided Training Round (E-LGTR) technology. With its E-LGTR infrastructure already in place, SCALPEL offers minimal aircraft integration costs, minimal development effort, low technical and schedule risk, and affordable unit cost.
OBS: SCALPEL®: A trademark of Lockheed Martin.
French (Appellations commerciales; Armes de haute technicité)
SCALPEL® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: SCALPEL® : Marque déposée de Lockheed Martin.