English (Legal Documents)
seal [correct, verbe]; affix a seal [correct]
DEF: Authenticate or execute (a document) by use of a seal.
French (Documents juridiques)
sceller [correct]; apposer un sceau [correct]
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos)
sellar [correct]; poner el sello [correct]