English (Oil Drilling)
land casing [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To install casing such that it is supported in the casinghead by means of slips. The casing is usually landed in the casinghead at exactly the position in which it was hanging when the cement plug reached its lowest point.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
sceller; fixer le tubage [proposition, locution verbale]