English (Citizenship and Immigration)
sitting [correct]
OBS: Appeal Division or Refugee Division
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
séance [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Section d'appel ou Section du statut
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).