English (Programming Languages)
Software Engineering Institute [correct]; SEI [correct]
DEF: Institute sponsored by the Department of Defense, and being established by Carnegie-Mellon University.
French (Langages de programmation)
Institut de génie logiciel [correct, nom masculin]