English (Legal Profession: Organization)
senior counsel [correct, spécifique]; senior [correct, spécifique]
DEF: a barrister who is a Queen's Counsel.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
conseil de la Reine [proposition, nom masculin, générique]