English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
differential sensibility [correct]
DEF: The ability to discriminate between two stimuli.
CONT: This research underlines the differential sensibility of two components of the visual field that are the movement vision and the orientation vision.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
sensibilité différentielle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Sensibilité à une différence entre deux stimuli.