English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype; Pulp and Paper)
water sensitivity [correct]
DEF: The tendency for paper to weaken or distort from contact with press moisture in lithography.
OBS: Such tendency causes the paper to pick, to release small coating or size particles, to roughen, to stretch, or to curl.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie; Pâtes et papier)
sensibilité à l'eau [proposition, nom féminin]