English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
come to an agreement [correct]
CONT: ... the Board must allow the parties to come to an agreement ...
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
s'entendre [correct]
CONT: [le Conseil] donne aux parties la possibilité de s'entendre [...]