English (Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles))
serger [correct]; overcaster [correct]; overlocker [correct, Australie, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: One that serges.
OBS: The term "overlocker" is still in use in Australia and United Kingdom, but, in North America, it has been replaced by "serger".
French (Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles))
surjeteur [correct, nom masculin]; surjeteuse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Personne] qui exécute des surjets à la machine à coudre […]