English (Investment)
serial bond [correct]; serial loan
DEF: Special type of serial bonds where reimbursement is decided by drawing in lots.
OBS: Used in France.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation à lot [correct, nom féminin, France]
Spanish (Inversiones)
bono con vencimiento elegido al azar [nom masculin]