English (Labour Law)
servant [correct]
French (Droit du travail)
serviteur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : An Act to Abolish Certain Actions Concerning Status of Individuals, Bill 6, (3rd reading), 1st Sess., 32nd Legislature (Man.), p. 2.