English (Cargo (Water Transport); Maritime Law; Transport of Goods)
ship goods [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: When shipping goods, a consumer will first contact a NVOCC or an Ocean Freight forwarder. A NVOCC charges a fee to make the necessary arrangements with other companies to process documents and to package and ship goods. An Ocean Freight Forwarder arranges for booking the cargo on a vessel and packages your items along with others to fill up a freight-car-size container.
OBS: ship: send ... from one place to another by a ship, train, truck, etc.: Did he ship it by express?
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Droit maritime; Transport de marchandises)
expédier des marchandises [correct]