English (Meats and Meat Industries; Slaughterhouses)
shrouding [correct]
OBS: of carcasses of beef, veal, chicken, etc.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Abattoirs)
mise des carcasses en chemise de mousseline [correct, nom féminin]