English (Culinary Techniques; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
shuck [correct, verbe]
DEF: Open a bivalve mollusc.
French (Techniques culinaires; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
écailler [correct]
DEF: Ouvrir un mollusque bivalve.
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias; Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
desbullar