English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
shuttle carriage; shuttle-carriage
CONT: Most shuttle-carriages are supplemented by a conveyor system (for example: roller bed tracks, lifting units, etc) to manage the desired flow of materials.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
chariot à navette [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).