English (Software; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
single in-line package [correct]; SIP [correct]; single-in-line package
DEF: A packaged assembly that has a single row of terminals or lead wires along one edge of the package.
French (Logiciels; Appareillage électrique)
boîtier à une rangée de connexions [correct, nom masculin]; boîtier SIP [correct, nom masculin]; boîtier à simple rangée de connexions [nom masculin]