English (Ship and Boat Parts; Ship's Aircraft (Military))
ski jump ramp [correct]; ski jump
French (Parties des bateaux; Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
tremplin d'envol [correct, nom masculin]; tremplin de décollage [correct, nom masculin]