English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Equipment Manufacture)
glass ski
OBS: (...) FRP (...) stands for fiber reinforced plastic - a combination of (...) epoxy and fiberglass. (...) The ski so constructed are and more frequently referred to as --. [December 70]
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Fabrication des équipements sportifs)
ski plastique
OBS: c'est un ski dont les parties portantes sont en fibre de verre et résine époxy. Mécaniquement, c'est donc un [ [février 72]